Orbital 2017

This set of results is the culmination of the 2017 events. The sheer number of events meant that the table VASTLY overlapped the page so to indicate the overall position I have only shown the overall Total and Nett points. Please see the individual Aphelion and Championship results if you want the full picture.

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Total Nett
1st 48 Chris Hatton Severn 10023.6 6.0
2nd 869 Bob Dodds Crawley Mariners 9035.2 6.0
3rd 804 Eddie Pope Ogston 6054.9 9.0
4th 63 Chris Robinson Burghfield 3088.0 10.0
5th 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf 12052.0 16.0
6th 800 Henry Jaggers Beer 5122.1 18.0
7th 84 Michael Ettershank Up River 17036.6 18.6
8th 532 John Coppenhall Hunts 5117.9 22.0
9th 875 Nigel Austin Cransley 19031.2 31.2
10th 844 Paul Hinde Severn 14092.4 34.0
11th 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake 9152.5 39.0
12th 711 Dave Harris Severn 19039.6 39.6
13th 864 Peter Mountford Staunton Harold 18060.7 42.7
14th 57 Steve Gregory Frensham Pond 18072.3 50.3
15th 838 Alan Hatton Severn 18074.7 57.7
DNQ 801 Brian Welham Hunts 20048.0 1048.0
DNQ 701 Izac Dodds Crawley Mariners 21021.0 2021.0
DNQ 323 Annette Walter WGCSC 21023.0 2023.0
DNQ 484 Richard Steptoe Baltic Wharf 21039.0 2039.0
DNQ 358 Mick Parnell Bristol Avon 30040.0 2040.0
DNQ 607 Elizabeth Dauncey Tamworth 21043.0 2043.0
DNQ 847 Isla Macneal Baltic Wharf 21050.0 2050.0
DNQ 845 Nigel Fern Staunton Harold 21060.0 2060.0
DNQ 614 Carol Butcher Hawley Lake 22028.0 3028.0
DNQ 599 Paul Jago Attenborough 22032.0 3032.0
DNQ 556 Andrew Beaumont Attenborough 22035.0 3035.0
DNQ 31 Jeff Smith Crawley Mariners 32007.0 4007.0
DNQ 724 Rhiain Bevan Cransley 23013.0 4013.0
DNQ 611 Phil Walter WGCSC 23014.0 4014.0
DNQ 126 Alan Bennet Staunton Harold 23019.0 4019.0
DNQ 311 Steve Bellamy Winsford Flash 23020.0 4020.0
DNQ 518 Michael Thompson Crawley Mariners 23023.0 4023.0
DNQ 433 Andy Dale Eyott 23028.0 4028.0
DNQ 856 Malcolm Davidson Attenborough 23028.0 4028.0
DNQ 649 Diana Thompson Crawley Mariners 23035.0 4035.0
DNQ 806 Guy Wilkins Chipstead 24002.0 5002.0
DNQ 815 David Harrison Winsford Flash 24004.0 5004.0
DNQ 585 Ian Duerdoth Redesmere 24005.0 5005.0
DNQ 725 Alan Todd Crawley Mariners 24006.0 5006.0
DNQ 718 Sarah Austin Cransley 24008.0 5008.0
DNQ 807 Michael Pritchard Attenborough 24008.0 5008.0
DNQ 888 Ros Stevenson Winsford Flash 24010.0 5010.0
DNQ 460 Mark Govier Merthyr Tydfil 24010.0 5010.0
DNQ 527 Dave Waymont Staunton Harold 24011.0 5011.0
DNQ 812 Roger Lemmon Severn 24011.0 5011.0
DNQ 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead 24011.0 5011.0
DNQ 827 Julie Aves Cransley 24012.0 5012.0
DNQ 886 Andrew Simmons RYA 24018.0 5018.0
DNQ 885 Tricia Peacock Arden 33021.0 5021.0
DNQ 441 Jill Reid Attenborough 33023.0 5023.0
DNQ 849 Timothy Higgs Burghfield 33023.0 5023.0
DNQ 627 Paul Smith Attenborough 33024.0 5024.0
DNQ 488 Roger Chilvers Attenborough 33027.0 5027.0
DNQ 356 Iona Reid Attenbourgh 24028.0 5028.0
DNQ 365 Dave Monk Crawley Mariners 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 373 Andy Taylor Crawley Mariners 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 475 Iain Tytler Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 232 Lorenzo Coelho Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 62 Alan Butterfield Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 174 Meg Warren Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 390 Mark Feltham Crawley Mariners 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 228 Brian Herring Winsford Flash 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 556 Bob Ceurstemont Attenborough 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 249 Catherine Applegate Attenborough 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 384 Peter Hunter Goring Thames 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 880 Mark Wilkins Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 555 Roger Burgess Burghfield 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 778 James Wilkins Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 221 Mike Bassett Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 383 Cliff Web Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 700 Richard Sammons Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 150 Roger Norman Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 361 Joe Wilkins Chipstead 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 807 Saul Tendler Attenborough 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 349 Jonathan Latham Winsford Flash 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 608 Catherine Bellamy Nantwich & Borders 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 115 Roy Symmers Winsford Flash 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 697 Janet Gaukroger Winsford Flash 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 321 Andy Cush Winsford Flash 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 423 Charlie Guyett Cransley 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 661 Emily Britton Cransley 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 205 Declan Bell Cransley 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 235 Derek Armstrong Tamworth 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 855 Brain Holford Redesmere 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 41 Mark Smith Fishers Green 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 709 Gavin Young Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 443 Carole Williams Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 860 Anne Higgins Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 754 Mary Starkey Ulles Water 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 843 Clive Partridge Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 260 Vanessa Grimshaw Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 655 Vivien Bentley Cotswold 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 713 John Yarnhams Hawley Lake 43000.0 6000.0
DNQ 312 John Messer Hawley Lake 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 805 Stephen Lemmon Littleton 43000.0 6000.0
DNQ 666 Richard Dodman Littleton 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 821 Clive Chapman Shearwater 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 148 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 374 Lee Harper Sutton Bingham 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 105 Mark Hicks Baltic Wharf 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 268 John Stansfield Baltic Wharf 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 165 Kahla Delahay Merthyr Tydfil 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 694 Andy Phillips Merthyr Tydfil 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 468 Adrian Ambrozewicz Merthyr Tydfil 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 412 Scott Waterland Tewkesbury 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 865 Martin Carpenter Severn 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 755 D Elmes Bristol And Avon 34000.0 6000.0
DNQ 163 R Griffin Bristol And Avon 34000.0 6000.0