Northern Aphelion 2017

Rank SailNo Club HelmName Atten borough Winsford Flash Crans ley Redes mere Staunton Harold Total Nett
1st 48 Severn Chris Hatton -1 1 1 (DNC) 1.0 C 1004 3
2nd 804 Ogston Eddie Pope -4 2 -4 1 2.8 C 14 6
3rd 869 Crawley Mariners Bob Dodds 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2 2.0 C 2006 6
4th 867 Burghfield Chris Robinson 3 -5 3 (DNC) 3.7 C 1015 10
5th 532 Hunts John Coppenhall 5 -6 -7 3 5.3 C 26 13
6th 724 Cransley Rhiain Bevan 7 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 6.5 C 2020 20
7th 556 Attenborough Andrew Beaumont 9 7 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 C 2024 24
8th 607 Tamworth Elizabeth Dauncey 10 9 (DNC) (DNC) 9.5 C 2029 29
9th 875 Cransley Nigel Austin (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC 4002 2002
10th 311 Winsford Flash Steve Bellamy (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 4003 2003
11th 844 Severn Paul Hinde (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC 4004 2004
12th 815 Winsford Flash David Harrison (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC 4004 2004
13th 585 Redesmere Ian Duerdoth (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC 4005 2005
14th 800 Beer Henry Jaggers (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC 4005 2005
15th 599 Attenborough Paul Jago 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4006 2006
16th 718 Cransley Sarah Austin (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC 4008 2008
17th 836 Severn Alan Hatton (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC 4008 2008
18th 856 Attenborough Malcolm Davidson 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4008 2008
19th 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC 4009 2009
20th 845 Staunton Harold Nigel Fern (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC 4010 2010
21st 888 Winsford Flash Ros Stevenson (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC 4010 2010
22nd 527 Staunton Harold Dave Waymont (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC DNC 4011 2011
23rd 827 Cransley Julie Aves (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC DNC 4012 2012
24th 556 Attenborough Bob Ceurstemont NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 627 Attenborough Paul Smith NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 249 Attenborough Catherine Applegate NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 488 Attenborough Roger Chilvers NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 807 Attenborough Saul Tendler NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 885 Arden Tricia Peacock NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
24th 441 Attenborough Jill Reid NAM (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 228 Winsford Flash Brian Herring (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 349 Winsford Flash Jonathan Latham (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 608 Nantwich & Borders Catherine Bellamy (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 115 Winsford Flash Roy Symmers (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 697 Winsford Flash Janet Gaukroger (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
31st 321 Winsford Flash Andy Cush (DNC) NAM DNC DNC DNC 14000 3000
37th 423 Cransley Charlie Guyett (DNC) DNC NAM DNC DNC 14000 3000
37th 661 Cransley Emily Britton (DNC) DNC NAM DNC DNC 14000 3000
37th 205 Cransley Declan Bell (DNC) DNC NAM DNC DNC 14000 3000
40th 508 Redesmere Jeff Smith (DNC) DNC DNC NAM DNC 14000 3000
40th 235 Tamworth Derek Armstrong (DNC) DNC DNC NAM DNC 14000 3000
40th 855 Redesmere Brain Holford (DNC) DNC DNC NAM DNC 14000 3000

n.b. Staunton Harold was Cancelled due to the Extreme wind so the Qualifiers were given Average points. The ‘C’ alongside refers to the event being Cancelled.